Bosque County 4-H Invitational Archery Tournament Results

Bosque County 4-H Invitational Archery Tournament Results

The archery tournament hosted by Bosque County 4-H on Saturday, March 15 turned out great!  We had 52 total entries and 14 classes, with youth from 17 Texas counties.  It was amazing to see the talent that some of these youngsters have with a bow!

Junior Compound Unaided – Gentleman

1st place – Aiden Roark – Score 182 – Limestone County

2nd place – Clayton Wolf – Score 91 – Hill County

 Junior Compound Unaided – Ladies

1st place – Kayla Menzel – Score 365 – Limestone County

2nd place – Grace Estrada – Score 270 – Knox County

3rd place – Melissa Tergerson – Score 147 – Bosque County

 Junior Compound Aided– Gentleman

1st place – Court Kretzmeier – Score 548 – Bosque County

2nd place – Cameron Trammell – Score 508 – Cooke County

3rd place – Marshall Melasky – Score 461 – Limestone County

4th place – Logan Necessary – Score 446 – Coryell County

5th place – Laramie Crockett – Score 424 – Bosque County

6th place – Paul Rivero – Score 363 – Bosque County

7th place – Tanner Bean – Score 342 – Freestone County

8th place – Lane Kelley – Score 280 – Midland County

9th place – John Riley Pearson – Score 180 – Coryell County

10th place – Joey Wibbenmeyer – Score 126 – Coryell County

 Junior Compound Aided- Ladies

1st place – Bayli Honeycutt – Score 477- Anderson County

2nd place – Rhea Rivero – Score 366 – Bosque County

 

Archery 2014_Shelly and Lane Smajstrla

Junior Recurve Unaided– Gentleman

1st place – Cole Rayburne – Score 266 – Johnson County

2nd place – Samuel Moravec – Score 186 – Brazos County

3rd place – Kenai Roy – Score 111 – Brazos County

 Junior Recurve Unaided– Ladies

1st place – Merritt Kretzmeier – Score 179 – Bosque County

Intermediate Recurve Unaided– Ladies

1st place – Rylee Johnson – Score 285 – Ellis County

 Senior Recurve Unaided – Ladies

1st place – Heather Smith – Score 235 – Williamson County

 Intermediate Compound Unaided– Gentleman

1st place – Harry Stevenson – Score 456 – Montgomery County

2nd place – Grayson Rivard – Score 345 – Montgomery County

3rd place – Thomas Dossey –Score 257 – Coryell County

 Intermediate Compound Aided– Gentleman

1st place – Roy Owens – Score 586 – Limestone County

2nd place – Jack Walker – Score 579 – Cooke County

3rd place – Nate Reed – Score 560 – Coryell County

4th place – Ethan Trammell – Score – 535 – Cooke County

5th place – Kade Kimball – Score 517 – Freestone County

6th place – Beau Pagel – Score 500 – Limestone County

7th place – Ransom Welch – Score 475 – Hill County

8th place – AK Watson – Score 471 – Hamilton County

9th place – Hunter Bridgefarmer – Score 468 – Bosque County

Archery 2014_Court Kretzmeier

 

 Intermediate Compound Aided – Ladies

1st place – Rachael Cook – Score 506 – Henderson County

2nd place – Kenzie Kretzmeier – Score 429 – Bosque County

3rd place – Atira Crouch – Score 385 – Coryell County

4th place – Allison Hopson – Score 378 – Coryell County

 Intermediate Recurve Unaided – Gentleman

1st place – Dusty Roberts – Score 405 – Limestone County

2nd place – Lane Smajstrla – Score 404 – Bosque County

3rd place – Ryan Johnson – Score 361 – Ellis County

4th place – Gardner Guillory – Score 329 – Bosque County

 

Archery 2014_Group

Senior Compound Aided – Gentleman

1st place – Jimmy Owens – Score 535 – Limestone County

2nd place – Brendan Roark – Score 525 – Limestone County

3rd place – Patrick Hopson – Score 457 – Coryell County

4th place – Joseph Baker – Score 447 – Henderson County

5th place – Jaskson Sanders – Score 426 – Collin County

 Senior Compound Aided – Ladies

1st place – Cierra Morris – Score 526 – Limestone County

2nd place – Shaelyn Baker – Score 451 – Henderson County

3rd place – Brooke Johns – Score 442 – Henderson County

4th place – Codi Mitchell – Score 322 – Bosque County


 

Comments are closed.